Major Shareholders

Current Shares In Issue: 1,168,756,030
Shareholders owning 3% or moreNumber of ordinary shares held% of issued share capital
Dr Christo Wiese1160,388,40713.72
Fidelity International138,933,41911.87
Oasis294,785,2188.11
Ophorst Van Marwijk Kooy Vermogensbeheer N.V.90,835,4817.77
Old Mutual plc75,721,3746.48
Rational Expectations (Pty) Ltd72,754,7596.22
Ninety One Group68,252,1275.84
Solway Finance Limited67,386,0565.77
Hof Hoorneman Bankiers N.V39,298,2503.36

1 Dr Wiese holds indirect interests in GGL shares via various entities, totalling 13.70%. In addition, certain shares are held by members of Dr Wiese’s immediate family, totalling a further 0.19%.

2 The Oasis shareholding includes interests held by Oasis Asset Management and Oasis Crescent Capital.

3 Shareholdings are accurate as at 27 March 2020, source: Nasdaq.