Major Shareholders

Current Shares In Issue: 1,168,756,030
Shareholders owning 3% or moreNumber of ordinary shares held% of issued share capital
Dr Christo Wiese1160,388,40713.72
Rational Expectations (Pty) Ltd101,403,3198.68
Oasis294,785,2188.11
Ophorst Van Marwijk Kooy Vermogensbeheer N.V.87,395,6287.48
Fidelity International370,096,6325.99
Ninety One Group68,253,2515.84
Solway Finance Limited67,386,0565.77
Old Mutual plc67,195,1975.75
Assore International Holdings Limited58,413,8595.00
Hof Hoorneman Bankiers N.V39,719,2503.40

1 Dr Wiese holds indirect interests in GGL shares via various entities, totalling 13.72%. In addition, certain shares are held by members of Dr Wiese’s immediate family, totalling a further 0.19%.

2 The Oasis shareholding includes interests held by Oasis Asset Management and Oasis Crescent Capital.

3 Fidelity International hold an additional interest in GGL through a Contract for Difference (CFD) over 831,281 shares, totalling a further 0.07%.

4 Shareholdings are accurate as at 30 June 2021, source: Nasdaq.