Major Shareholders

Current Shares In Issue: 1,169,478,030
Shareholders owning 3% or moreNumber of ordinary shares held% of issued share capital
Assore International Holdings Limited311,540,56026.64%
Rational Expectations (Pty) Ltd105,500,4629.02
Oasis194,785,2188.10
Ophorst Van Marwijk Kooy Vermogensbeheer N.V.89,881,2037.69
Fidelity International269,265,3515.92
Ninety One Group68,255,8915.84
Solway Finance Limited67,386,0565.76
Van Lanschot Kempen N.V.39,719,2503.40

1 The Oasis shareholding includes interests held by Oasis Asset Management and Oasis Crescent Capital.

2 Fidelity International hold an additional interest in GGL through a Contract for Difference (CFD) over 831,281 shares, totalling a further 0.07%.

3 Shareholdings are accurate as at 30 September 2021, source: Nasdaq.