Major Shareholders

Current Shares In Issue: 1,182,697,367
Shareholders owning 3% or moreNumber of ordinary shares held% of issued share capital
Assore International Holdings Limited311,540,56026.34
Rational Expectations (Pty) Ltd105,628,4078.93
Ophorst Van Marwijk Kooy Vermogensbeheer N.V.101,131,2008.55
Oasis194,785,2188.01
Fidelity International270,073,1385.92
Ninety One Group68,255,8915.77
Solway Finance Limited67,386,0565.70
Diacolor International DMCC40,610,3373.43
Van Lanschot Kempen N.V.38,625,2503.27

1 The Oasis shareholding includes interests held by Oasis Asset Management and Oasis Crescent Capital.

2 Fidelity International hold an additional interest in GGL through a Contract for Difference (CFD) over 831,281 shares, totalling a further 0.07%.

3 Shareholdings are accurate as at 31 December 2021, source: Nasdaq.